Acornoak Labradors

header photo

Acornoaks Amazing Grace

"Gracie"

D.O.B: 21st Oct' 2007

(BISS Am Ch. Borador's By George x BISS Am Ch. Mtn Meadow Allie Cat)  

 

~Above ~ Gracie at 13 months of age.

~ Below ~ Gracie at two and half years of age.

Gracie has 7 points towards her AKC Championship

OFA....Hip's Good       Elbow's.... Normal

OptiGen ...... Clear by parentage    Eye's cleared annually

Full Dentition    ~  Correct Scissor Bite 

DNA Long Coat Gene...Clear/Normal

EIC...Carrier  ~ Thyroid.....Normal

 

~ Notable Wins ~  

 

 2nd in Am Bred class at the Spirit of St Louis LRC Specialty  Judge Sharon Grieves (Waggin' Tail Labradors)~7th Nov 10 

 4th in Am Bred class at the Spirit of St Louis LRC Specialty under Judge Linda Bednarski (Tullamore Labradors)~6th Nov 10 

 2nd (open yellow) Judge ~ Charles Olvis, Skokie Valley KC, IL  "Supported Entry" ~ 20th Dec 09

 1st (open yellow) Judge~Elizabeth Muthard, Skokie Valley KC, IL  "Supported Entry"~19 Dec 09

 WB/BOS  (BBE class) Judge ~ Mrs Patricia Mowbray-Morgan, Three Rivers KC, Mo~14th Sept' 09 

 RWB  (BBE class) Judge ~ Dr Daniel Dowling, Three Rivers KC, Mo ~ 13th Sept' 2009 

 RWB  (BBE class) Judge ~ Mr Dennis Kniola, Rhineland KC, Mo ~ 11th Sept' 2009 

 RWB  (BBE class) Judge ~ Dr Lee Anthony Reasin, Jefferson Co KC, Mo ~ 3rd May 2009   

 WB/BOW/BOS (BBE class) Judge Ms Marissa O'Connor, Spirit of the Heartland KC~May 09        

 RWB (BBE class)Judge~Mrs Patricia Mowbray-Morgan, St Louis Breeders Assoc~May 09             

 WB/BOS  (BBE class) Judge ~ Mr Richard Beauchamp, Columbia KC, Mo ~ 8th March 09             

 WB/BOS  (BBE class) Judge ~ Mrs Beth Speich, Belle City KC, IL ~ 1st March 2009        

 WB/BOW/BOS  (BBE class) Judge ~ Dr Ronald Spritzer, Belle City KC, IL ~ 28th Feb 2009        

 WB  Judge ~ Mrs Stephanie Seabrook Hedgepath,  St Charles KC,  Mo, ~ 25th Jan 2009 

 WB/BOW  Judge ~ Mr Lawrence Sinclair,  St Charles KC, Mo, ~ 24th Jan 2009 

 WB/BOS  (12-18mth class)  Judge ~ Mrs Suzanne Dillin,  Gateway Sporting Dog Club,  Belleville  IL, ~ 5th Dec' 08 

 RWB  (12-18mth class)  Judge ~ Maureen Sullivan Gamble, Ozarks KC, Mo ~ 9th Nov 2008 

 4th in 12-18 month class at the Spirit of St Louis LRC Specialty under Judge Roy Cone (Waterbound Labradors) ~ 2nd Nov 08 

  RWB   (9-12mth class) Judge ~ Mr Elliott Weiss,  Three Rivers KC, Mo ~ 12th Sept 2008 

 

 

Pedigree

              

 
ParentsGrandparentsGreat-GrandparentsGreat-Great-Grandparents

Sire
BISS Am Ch. Borador's By George (Yy)

Optigen Clear

Sire
CH. Lenches Gallivant (Y)
Eng. CH. Sandylands Gad-About (Y)
Eng.CH. Sandylands My Guy (B)
Eng.CH. Sandylands Bliss (Y)
Lenches TipTop  (Y)
Eng.CH. Tibblestone The Chorister (Y)
Lenches Personality (Y)
Dam
CH. Deer Runs Sweet Carmel Cream    (Y)
CH. Hunt Club Hennings Mill Gino (Y)
CH. Hennings Mill Caruso (B)
Hennings Mill's Country Charm (Y)
CH. Borador's Sweet Charity (Y')
CH. Boradors The Goblin (Y)
Boradors Edgewater Harlow (Y)
Dam
BISS Am Ch. Mtn Meadow Allie Cat  (Yy) 

Optigen Clear

Sire
BISS CH. Karousels Causin' Commotion (Y)
CH. Rosestones Piece Of The Rock (Y)
CH. Karousel Pleasure Seeker (Y)
Rosestone Dove JH. (Y')
Bailiwick's Moonstruck (B)Caveris Kan-Nibal (Fin)  (Black)
Briarglen's Midnight Lace JH (B)
Dam
Mtn Meadow Sweet Sensation (Y)
Mtn Meadow Bumble Bee (Y)CH. Tabatha's Drifter At Dickendall JH (B)
Woodgate Silent Knight (Y)
Springbok Tiz A Sight (B)
CH. Lobuff Bare Necessities CD JH (B)
CH. Blackthorn Springbok Mujaji  (B')